?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 September 2010 @ 12:30 pm
Icon Post 018  

*see post here*

Glee - Episode 2x01 "Audition" [37]

Please read the rules before taking any icons.

Preview:

  

-------------

Glee - "Audition':

    
    
    
    
    
    
    
 

 
 
 
unseensorrowsunseensorrows on September 25th, 2010 04:47 pm (UTC)
these are great but i absolutely LOVE the brittany "stop the violence" icon <3
Michelle: dianna » awards;mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 04:58 pm (UTC)
haha thank you! i absolutely died when she said it. x]
(no subject) - unseensorrows on September 25th, 2010 05:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 05:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unseensorrows on September 25th, 2010 05:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unseensorrows on September 25th, 2010 05:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 05:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unseensorrows on September 25th, 2010 05:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unseensorrows on September 25th, 2010 05:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 05:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unseensorrows on September 25th, 2010 05:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 05:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unseensorrows on September 25th, 2010 06:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 06:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unseensorrows on September 25th, 2010 07:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 08:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unseensorrows on September 25th, 2010 09:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 10:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
i'm a loner dottie;a rebel: skins | chris and jalhaughtymelodic on September 25th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
BYes! I've been waiting for a stop the violence icon!
Michelle: lea » got the blues;mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 04:59 pm (UTC)
lol i couldn't resist! x]
Eden: digimon → this is how it's meant to beoverstreets on September 25th, 2010 05:02 pm (UTC)
Great icons!
Michelle: repo » running out;mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 05:16 pm (UTC)
thank you! :]
☀Felicia: [Glee] [season 2] Santanaempirestateofmich_leesha on September 25th, 2010 05:18 pm (UTC)
YAY, these are so wonderful! Snagging one of Rachel :)
Michelle: lea » lea michele;mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
thank you! :D alrighty!
Gina: Rachel Sunshine Telephonepee_wee_2005 on September 25th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
Fantastic.

Love the, "bitch please," icon. That scene was amazing.
Michellemcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC)
thanks! :]

hehe i know; i love how sunshine was so into it!
(Deleted comment)
Michelle: glee » chang love;mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 08:17 pm (UTC)
hehe thank you! <3 hopefully as the season progresses, more people will be making several icons of the two - they're so cute! :]
(Deleted comment)
Michelle: dianna » gaze;mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 08:18 pm (UTC)
thanks so much! :D ok!
mmleadingladymmleadinglady on September 25th, 2010 09:05 pm (UTC)
Snagged a few - will credit!
Michelle: nivek » tragek;mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 10:15 pm (UTC)
alright, thanks. :]
Heather: Lea: kissesdance_thrulife on September 25th, 2010 10:06 pm (UTC)
I've been wanting an icon of Will breaking up the fight! Saving that one and some Brittany
Michelle: dianna » glam;mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
lol will seems a bit too close to quinn when he breaks them up. x] alrighty!
(no subject) - dance_thrulife on September 26th, 2010 12:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcghengland_xx on September 26th, 2010 01:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
ALONG WITH MY HOODIE AND MY FUCK YOU FLIP FLOPS: I JUST WANNA SEX YOU UPranka_lee on September 25th, 2010 10:38 pm (UTC)
Gorgus!
Snagged some and will credit~ :)
Michelle: repo » running out;mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 10:43 pm (UTC)
thank you! :D
alrighty, sounds good. :]
eido on September 25th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous! Snagging several and will credit!
Michelle: harry » king shum;mcghengland_xx on September 25th, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
okay, thanks! :D
Harikari: glee:mark:guitarhari_kari on September 26th, 2010 12:06 am (UTC)
These are great! Snagging a few and will credit, thanks.
Michelle: harry » king shum;mcghengland_xx on September 26th, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
thanks! alright. :]
Jessica: glee - mark sleepingjessryn on September 26th, 2010 12:17 am (UTC)
I was just looking for a Mike/Tina icon yesterday and couldn't find one I liked, so these are just what I was looking for. I'm snagging a few Mike/Tina and a couple more. Thanks so much for sharing!
Michelle: harry » just smile;mcghengland_xx on September 26th, 2010 12:57 am (UTC)
hehe well i'm glad you found what you were looking for. no problem! :]
marie antoinettechasethefeeling on September 26th, 2010 12:40 am (UTC)
taking 'stop the violence' and 'shut up' - CLASSIC lines haha. will credit, thanks :)
Michelle: dianna » glam;mcghengland_xx on September 26th, 2010 12:57 am (UTC)
lol thank you! :]
a positive vibe merchant: gandini_sunh311ybean on September 26th, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
I got the one of Charice/Sunshine in the hat, and will definitely credit. Thanks for sharing - these are awesome!
Michelle: gaga » performance;mcghengland_xx on September 26th, 2010 12:57 am (UTC)
alrighty. thank you very much! :]